Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My mother
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 511 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 3 .6% 100% 13.08

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.0%
64
98.9%
88
100.0%
152
100.0%
204
99.4%
508
Checked 3.0%
2
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
304
99.5%
205
99.4%
509
Checked 0.7%
2
0.5%
1
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
399
99.0%
99
99.4%
498
Checked 0.5%
2
1.0%
1
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
496
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
99.4%
508
Checked 0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
35
99.5%
194
99.2%
129
100.0%
110
99.4%
468
Checked 2.8%
1
0.5%
1
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share