Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GDADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My grandfather
  0) Not checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 514 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204
100.0%
511
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
306
100.0%
206
100.0%
512
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
401
100.0%
100
100.0%
501
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
511
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110
100.0%
471
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share