Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SONPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My son
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 509 99% 99% -.1
Checked 5 1% 100% 10.1

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
66
98.9%
88
98.7%
150
99.0%
202
99.0%
506
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
1
1.3%
2
1.0%
2
1.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
301
100.0%
206
99.0%
507
Checked 1.6%
5
0.0%
0
1.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
399
98.0%
98
99.2%
497
Checked 0.5%
2
2.0%
2
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
494
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
99.0%
506
Checked 1.0%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
35
98.5%
192
99.2%
129
100.0%
110
98.9%
466
Checked 2.8%
1
1.5%
3
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share