Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DADCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My father
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 498 96.9% 96.9% -.18
Checked 16 3.1% 100% 5.57

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
65
98.9%
88
96.7%
147
95.6%
195
96.9%
495
Checked 1.5%
1
1.1%
1
3.3%
5
4.4%
9
3.1%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
296
97.1%
200
96.9%
496
Checked 3.3%
10
2.9%
6
3.1%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 96.8%
388
97.0%
97
96.8%
485
Checked 3.2%
13
3.0%
3
3.2%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 97.0%
484
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
50.0%
1
96.9%
495
Checked 3.0%
15
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
3.1%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
36
95.9%
187
96.2%
125
98.2%
108
96.8%
456
Checked 0.0%
0
4.1%
8
3.8%
5
1.8%
2
3.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share