Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GDADCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My grandfather
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 487 94.7% 94.7% -.24
Checked 27 5.3% 100% 4.25

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
63
96.6%
86
97.4%
148
91.7%
187
94.7%
484
Checked 4.5%
3
3.4%
3
2.6%
4
8.3%
17
5.3%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.1%
294
92.7%
191
94.7%
485
Checked 3.9%
12
7.3%
15
5.3%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 94.5%
379
96.0%
96
94.8%
475
Checked 5.5%
22
4.0%
4
5.2%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 94.8%
473
85.7%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
94.7%
484
Checked 5.2%
26
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.3%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 94.4%
34
93.8%
183
93.8%
122
96.4%
106
94.5%
445
Checked 5.6%
2
6.2%
12
6.2%
8
3.6%
4
5.5%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share