Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SIBCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - A brother or sister
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 504 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 10 1.9% 100% 7.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
66
98.9%
88
99.3%
151
96.1%
196
98.0%
501
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.7%
1
3.9%
8
2.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
302
97.1%
200
98.0%
502
Checked 1.3%
4
2.9%
6
2.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
391
100.0%
100
98.0%
491
Checked 2.5%
10
0.0%
0
2.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
489
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
98.0%
501
Checked 2.0%
10
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
35
99.5%
194
96.9%
126
98.2%
108
98.3%
463
Checked 2.8%
1
0.5%
1
3.1%
4
1.8%
2
1.7%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share