Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HH_612

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are - 6-12 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 113 62.4% 62.4% -.69
1 42 23.2% 85.6% .62
2 24 13.3% 98.9% 1.92
3 2 1.1% 100% 3.23

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 42.1%
16
28.0%
14
86.7%
39
93.6%
44
62.8%
113
1 34.2%
13
46.0%
23
4.4%
2
6.4%
3
22.8%
41
2 21.1%
8
24.0%
12
8.9%
4
0.0%
0
13.3%
24
3 2.6%
1
2.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
50
100.0%
45
100.0%
47

180


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 65.7%
71
58.3%
42
62.8%
113
1 24.1%
26
20.8%
15
22.8%
41
2 8.3%
9
20.8%
15
13.3%
24
3 1.9%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
108
100.0%
72

180


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
None 58.0%
80
80.0%
32
62.9%
112
1 27.5%
38
7.5%
3
23.0%
41
2 13.8%
19
10.0%
4
12.9%
23
3 0.7%
1
2.5%
1
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
40

178


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
None 62.2%
112
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
62.4%
113
1 23.3%
42
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
23.2%
42
2 13.3%
24
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
13.3%
24
3 1.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

181


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 90.9%
10
68.4%
39
57.1%
32
54.3%
25
62.4%
106
1 0.0%
0
24.6%
14
23.2%
13
26.1%
12
22.9%
39
2 9.1%
1
7.0%
4
17.9%
10
17.4%
8
13.5%
23
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
2.2%
1
1.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
57
100.0%
56
100.0%
46

170

Bookmark and Share