Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HH_1824

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are - 18-24 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 114 79.2% 79.2% -.47
1 23 16% 95.1% 1.3
2 6 4.2% 99.3% 3.06
3 1 .7% 100% 4.83

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 75.0%
15
51.7%
15
81.6%
40
95.6%
43
79.0%
113
1 10.0%
2
44.8%
13
12.2%
6
4.4%
2
16.1%
23
2 15.0%
3
3.4%
1
4.1%
2
0.0%
0
4.2%
6
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
29
100.0%
49
100.0%
45

143


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 80.0%
68
77.6%
45
79.0%
113
1 17.6%
15
13.8%
8
16.1%
23
2 1.2%
1
8.6%
5
4.2%
6
3 1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
58

143


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
None 78.6%
81
78.9%
30
78.7%
111
1 16.5%
17
15.8%
6
16.3%
23
2 3.9%
4
5.3%
2
4.3%
6
3 1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
38

141


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
None 80.7%
113
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
79.7%
114
1 15.7%
22
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
16.1%
23
2 3.6%
5
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
3.5%
5
3 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

143


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 75.0%
9
77.6%
38
86.5%
32
75.0%
27
79.1%
106
1 8.3%
1
18.4%
9
8.1%
3
22.2%
8
15.7%
21
2 16.7%
2
4.1%
2
5.4%
2
0.0%
0
4.5%
6
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
49
100.0%
37
100.0%
36

134

Bookmark and Share