Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HH_25

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are - 25 years of age and over?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 19 4.1% 4.1% -3.18
1 68 14.8% 19% -1.42
2 353 77.1% 96.1% .33
3 17 3.7% 99.8% 2.09
4 1 .2% 100% 3.84

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 5.1%
3
1.2%
1
4.2%
6
5.3%
9
4.2%
19
1 15.3%
9
9.4%
8
14.0%
20
18.2%
31
14.9%
68
2 78.0%
46
84.7%
72
75.5%
108
74.1%
126
77.0%
352
3 1.7%
1
4.7%
4
5.6%
8
2.4%
4
3.7%
17
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
85
100.0%
143
100.0%
170

457


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 2.6%
7
6.3%
12
4.2%
19
1 19.5%
52
8.4%
16
14.9%
68
2 74.1%
197
81.2%
155
77.0%
352
3 3.8%
10
3.7%
7
3.7%
17
4 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
266
100.0%
191

457


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
None 3.8%
14
4.9%
4
4.0%
18
1 1.6%
6
74.1%
60
14.6%
66
2 90.9%
338
16.0%
13
77.5%
351
3 3.5%
13
4.9%
4
3.8%
17
4 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
372
100.0%
81

453


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
None 4.3%
19
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.2%
19
1 14.6%
65
33.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.7%
67
2 77.4%
345
50.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
77.2%
352
3 3.6%
16
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.7%
17
4 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
446
100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

456


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 19.2%
5
3.5%
6
5.0%
6
1.9%
2
4.5%
19
1 53.8%
14
23.1%
40
4.1%
5
5.8%
6
15.3%
65
2 23.1%
6
68.2%
118
89.3%
108
88.5%
92
76.4%
324
3 3.8%
1
5.2%
9
0.8%
1
3.8%
4
3.5%
15
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
173
100.0%
121
100.0%
104

424

Bookmark and Share