Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LOCRSCS3

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 'YES, WORSHIP-RELATED' OR 2 'YES, EDUCATION-RELATED']Where did you look for these resources? : PresbyNet
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 517 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Checked 1 .2% 100% 22.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
99.5%
203
99.8%
510
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
306
99.5%
205
99.8%
511
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
400
100.0%
100
99.8%
500
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
498
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
99.8%
510
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
99.2%
129
100.0%
110
99.8%
470
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share