Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LOCRSCS4

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 'YES, WORSHIP-RELATED' OR 2 'YES, EDUCATION-RELATED']Where did you look for these resources? : Contacted friends/colleagues
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 494 95.4% 95.4% -.22
Checked 24 4.6% 100% 4.54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
63
96.6%
86
94.7%
144
95.6%
195
95.5%
488
Checked 4.5%
3
3.4%
3
5.3%
8
4.4%
9
4.5%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
288
97.6%
201
95.5%
489
Checked 5.9%
18
2.4%
5
4.5%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 96.5%
387
92.0%
92
95.6%
479
Checked 3.5%
14
8.0%
8
4.4%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 95.4%
476
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
95.5%
488
Checked 4.6%
23
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.5%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 94.4%
34
95.9%
187
92.3%
120
97.3%
107
95.1%
448
Checked 5.6%
2
4.1%
8
7.7%
10
2.7%
3
4.9%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share