Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


USERSCS2

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 'YES, WORSHIP-RELATED' OR 2 'YES, EDUCATION-RELATED']Did you use any of these resources with your congregation in the days and weeks after September 11th? : Yes, in a church school class
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 508 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 10 1.9% 100% 7.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
66
96.6%
86
98.7%
150
98.0%
200
98.2%
502
Checked 0.0%
0
3.4%
3
1.3%
2
2.0%
4
1.8%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.4%
298
99.5%
205
98.2%
503
Checked 2.6%
8
0.5%
1
1.8%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
395
97.0%
97
98.2%
492
Checked 1.5%
6
3.0%
3
1.8%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
490
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
98.2%
502
Checked 1.8%
9
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
36
97.9%
191
97.7%
127
98.2%
108
98.1%
462
Checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
4
2.3%
3
1.8%
2
1.9%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share