Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


USERSCS3

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 'YES, WORSHIP-RELATED' OR 2 'YES, EDUCATION-RELATED']Did you use any of these resources with your congregation in the days and weeks after September 11th? : Yes, in a men's, women's, or youth group
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 513 99% 99% -.1
Checked 5 1% 100% 10.1

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
66
98.9%
88
98.7%
150
99.5%
203
99.2%
507
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
1
1.3%
2
0.5%
1
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
302
100.0%
206
99.2%
508
Checked 1.3%
4
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
397
100.0%
100
99.2%
497
Checked 1.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
495
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
99.2%
507
Checked 0.8%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
97.7%
127
99.1%
109
99.2%
467
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.3%
3
0.9%
1
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share