Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WEB4

On your most recent visit to the site, what were you looking for? A past article or monthly feature
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 404 99% 99% -.1
Checked 4 1% 100% 10

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
46
97.1%
67
98.2%
109
100.0%
178
99.0%
400
Checked 0.0%
0
2.9%
2
1.8%
2
0.0%
0
1.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
69
100.0%
111
100.0%
178

404


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
259
98.6%
142
99.0%
401
Checked 0.8%
2
1.4%
2
1.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
261
100.0%
144

405


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed 8th grade or some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
12
97.9%
47
100.0%
83
100.0%
92
94.1%
48
100.0%
109
99.0%
391
Checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
3
0.0%
0
1.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
48
100.0%
83
100.0%
92
100.0%
51
100.0%
109

395


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
110
100.0%
61
99.1%
213
100.0%
9
99.0%
393
Checked 1.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
1.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
112
100.0%
61
100.0%
215
100.0%
9

397


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K- $49,999 $50,000- $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
100.0%
98
97.8%
134
99.0%
101
98.9%
355
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.2%
3
1.0%
1
1.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
98
100.0%
137
100.0%
102

359

Bookmark and Share