Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WEB6

On your most recent visit to the site, what were you looking for? A job opening announcement or advertisement
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 406 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 2 .5% 100% 14.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
46
100.0%
69
99.1%
110
99.4%
177
99.5%
402
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.6%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
69
100.0%
111
100.0%
178

404


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
260
99.3%
143
99.5%
403
Checked 0.4%
1
0.7%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
261
100.0%
144

405


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed 8th grade or some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
12
100.0%
48
100.0%
83
100.0%
92
98.0%
50
99.1%
108
99.5%
393
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.0%
1
0.9%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
48
100.0%
83
100.0%
92
100.0%
51
100.0%
109

395


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
111
100.0%
61
99.5%
214
100.0%
9
99.5%
395
Checked 0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
112
100.0%
61
100.0%
215
100.0%
9

397


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K- $49,999 $50,000- $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
100.0%
98
99.3%
136
99.0%
101
99.4%
357
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
1.0%
1
0.6%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
98
100.0%
137
100.0%
102

359

Bookmark and Share