Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WEB10

On your most recent visit to the site, what were you looking for? Other
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 405 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 3 .7% 100% 11.55

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
46
100.0%
69
98.2%
109
99.4%
177
99.3%
401
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
2
0.6%
1
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
69
100.0%
111
100.0%
178

404


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
258
100.0%
144
99.3%
402
Checked 1.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
261
100.0%
144

405


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed 8th grade or some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
12
100.0%
48
98.8%
82
100.0%
92
98.0%
50
99.1%
108
99.2%
392
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
2.0%
1
0.9%
1
0.8%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
48
100.0%
83
100.0%
92
100.0%
51
100.0%
109

395


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.3%
109
100.0%
61
100.0%
215
100.0%
9
99.2%
394
Checked 2.7%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
112
100.0%
61
100.0%
215
100.0%
9

397


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K- $49,999 $50,000- $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
21
100.0%
98
99.3%
136
99.0%
101
99.2%
356
Checked 4.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
1.0%
1
0.8%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
98
100.0%
137
100.0%
102

359

Bookmark and Share