Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NONUMMEM

Don't know number of members
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 662 96.9% 96.9% -.18
Checked 21 3.1% 100% 5.6

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 86.0%
37
100.0%
150
96.3%
263
98.1%
206
97.0%
656
Checked 14.0%
6
0.0%
0
3.7%
10
1.9%
4
3.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
98.4%
120
96.7%
261
98.7%
222
97.6%
617
Checked 6.7%
1
1.6%
2
3.3%
9
1.3%
3
2.4%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 96.8%
183
98.3%
115
96.7%
348
88.9%
8
96.9%
654
Checked 3.2%
6
1.7%
2
3.3%
12
11.1%
1
3.1%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
52
95.3%
101
97.6%
162
94.4%
84
98.0%
198
96.8%
597
Checked 3.7%
2
4.7%
5
2.4%
4
5.6%
5
2.0%
4
3.2%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share