Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


POSORGAN

Which other positions, if any, do you hold in church? Organist or choir director
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 674 98.7% 98.7% -.11
Checked 9 1.3% 100% 8.66

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
43
97.3%
146
99.3%
271
98.6%
207
98.7%
667
Checked 0.0%
0
2.7%
4
0.7%
2
1.4%
3
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
97.5%
119
98.9%
267
98.7%
222
98.6%
623
Checked 0.0%
0
2.5%
3
1.1%
3
1.3%
3
1.4%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.4%
184
100.0%
117
98.9%
356
100.0%
9
98.7%
666
Checked 2.6%
5
0.0%
0
1.1%
4
0.0%
0
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
53
98.1%
104
99.4%
165
98.9%
88
99.0%
200
98.9%
610
Checked 1.9%
1
1.9%
2
0.6%
1
1.1%
1
1.0%
2
1.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share