Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


FULL

Your employment status: Full-time
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 420 61.5% 61.5% -.79
Checked 263 38.5% 100% 1.26

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 27.9%
12
42.0%
63
52.0%
142
94.3%
198
61.4%
415
Checked 72.1%
31
58.0%
87
48.0%
131
5.7%
12
38.6%
261
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 73.3%
11
77.9%
95
56.7%
153
54.7%
123
60.4%
382
Checked 26.7%
4
22.1%
27
43.3%
117
45.3%
102
39.6%
250
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 60.3%
114
59.0%
69
62.2%
224
66.7%
6
61.2%
413
Checked 39.7%
75
41.0%
48
37.8%
136
33.3%
3
38.8%
262
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 66.7%
36
62.3%
66
59.0%
98
64.0%
57
48.0%
97
57.4%
354
Checked 33.3%
18
37.7%
40
41.0%
68
36.0%
32
52.0%
105
42.6%
263
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share