Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PART

Your employment status: Part-employed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 615 90% 90% -.33
Checked 68 10% 100% 3

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.0%
40
89.3%
134
89.7%
245
90.0%
189
89.9%
608
Checked 7.0%
3
10.7%
16
10.3%
28
10.0%
21
10.1%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
88.5%
108
89.3%
241
91.6%
206
90.0%
569
Checked 6.7%
1
11.5%
14
10.7%
29
8.4%
19
10.0%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 89.9%
170
88.0%
103
90.8%
327
88.9%
8
90.1%
608
Checked 10.1%
19
12.0%
14
9.2%
33
11.1%
1
9.9%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 87.0%
47
85.8%
91
87.3%
145
94.4%
84
90.1%
182
89.0%
549
Checked 13.0%
7
14.2%
15
12.7%
21
5.6%
5
9.9%
20
11.0%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share