Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


UNEMPLOY

Your employment status: Unemployed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 679 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 4 .6% 100% 13.08

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
98.9%
270
99.5%
209
99.4%
672
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
3
0.5%
1
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
100.0%
122
99.6%
269
99.6%
224
99.5%
629
Checked 6.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.4%
1
0.5%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
188
100.0%
117
99.2%
357
100.0%
9
99.4%
671
Checked 0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
53
99.1%
105
99.4%
165
100.0%
89
99.5%
201
99.4%
613
Checked 1.9%
1
0.9%
1
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share