Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HOMEMAK

Your employment status: Full-time homemaker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 619 90.6% 90.6% -.32
Checked 64 9.4% 100% 3.1

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 88.4%
38
89.3%
134
92.3%
252
90.0%
189
90.7%
613
Checked 11.6%
5
10.7%
16
7.7%
21
10.0%
21
9.3%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
93.4%
114
93.3%
252
88.0%
198
91.5%
578
Checked 6.7%
1
6.6%
8
6.7%
18
12.0%
27
8.5%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 92.6%
175
89.7%
105
90.3%
325
77.8%
7
90.7%
612
Checked 7.4%
14
10.3%
12
9.7%
35
22.2%
2
9.3%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 94.4%
51
87.7%
93
88.0%
146
83.1%
74
93.6%
189
89.6%
553
Checked 5.6%
3
12.3%
13
12.0%
20
16.9%
15
6.4%
13
10.4%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share