Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


STUDENT

Your employment status: Student
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 676 99% 99% -.1
Checked 7 1% 100% 9.8

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.0%
40
99.3%
149
99.3%
271
100.0%
210
99.1%
670
Checked 7.0%
3
0.7%
1
0.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
100.0%
122
99.3%
268
99.1%
223
99.2%
627
Checked 6.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.9%
2
0.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
188
97.4%
114
99.2%
357
100.0%
9
99.0%
668
Checked 0.5%
1
2.6%
3
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
54
96.2%
102
100.0%
166
98.9%
88
99.0%
200
98.9%
610
Checked 0.0%
0
3.8%
4
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
1.0%
2
1.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share