Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


EMPL_OTH

Your employment status: Other
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 672 98.4% 98.4% -.13
Checked 11 1.6% 100% 7.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
43
96.7%
145
99.6%
272
97.6%
205
98.4%
665
Checked 0.0%
0
3.3%
5
0.4%
1
2.4%
5
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
99.2%
121
98.5%
266
97.8%
220
98.4%
622
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
1.5%
4
2.2%
5
1.6%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
188
99.1%
116
97.5%
351
100.0%
9
98.4%
664
Checked 0.5%
1
0.9%
1
2.5%
9
0.0%
0
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
54
98.1%
104
97.6%
162
100.0%
89
97.5%
197
98.2%
606
Checked 0.0%
0
1.9%
2
2.4%
4
0.0%
0
2.5%
5
1.8%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share