Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SFULL

Spouse employment status: Full-time
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 479 70.1% 70.1% -.65
Checked 204 29.9% 100% 1.53

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 55.8%
24
53.3%
80
62.3%
170
95.2%
200
70.1%
474
Checked 44.2%
19
46.7%
70
37.7%
103
4.8%
10
29.9%
202
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
93.4%
114
67.8%
183
59.1%
133
70.3%
444
Checked 6.7%
1
6.6%
8
32.2%
87
40.9%
92
29.7%
188
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 68.3%
129
65.0%
76
72.8%
262
66.7%
6
70.1%
473
Checked 31.7%
60
35.0%
41
27.2%
98
33.3%
3
29.9%
202
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 70.4%
38
67.0%
71
59.6%
99
68.5%
61
71.3%
144
66.9%
413
Checked 29.6%
16
33.0%
35
40.4%
67
31.5%
28
28.7%
58
33.1%
204
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share