Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SPART

Spouse employment status: Part-employed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 619 90.6% 90.6% -.32
Checked 64 9.4% 100% 3.1

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 88.4%
38
86.7%
130
91.2%
249
93.3%
196
90.7%
613
Checked 11.6%
5
13.3%
20
8.8%
24
6.7%
14
9.3%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
91.8%
112
88.9%
240
89.8%
202
90.0%
569
Checked 0.0%
0
8.2%
10
11.1%
30
10.2%
23
10.0%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 92.1%
174
93.2%
109
88.6%
319
100.0%
9
90.5%
611
Checked 7.9%
15
6.8%
8
11.4%
41
0.0%
0
9.5%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 87.0%
47
90.6%
96
86.1%
143
96.6%
86
89.6%
181
89.6%
553
Checked 13.0%
7
9.4%
10
13.9%
23
3.4%
3
10.4%
21
10.4%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share