Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSELF

Spouse employment status: Self-employed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 637 93.3% 93.3% -.27
Checked 46 6.7% 100% 3.72

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
43
94.0%
141
89.0%
243
96.7%
203
93.2%
630
Checked 0.0%
0
6.0%
9
11.0%
30
3.3%
7
6.8%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
93.4%
114
94.8%
256
91.1%
205
93.4%
590
Checked 0.0%
0
6.6%
8
5.2%
14
8.9%
20
6.6%
42
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
181
91.5%
107
92.2%
332
100.0%
9
93.2%
629
Checked 4.2%
8
8.5%
10
7.8%
28
0.0%
0
6.8%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 92.6%
50
91.5%
97
92.2%
153
95.5%
85
92.1%
186
92.5%
571
Checked 7.4%
4
8.5%
9
7.8%
13
4.5%
4
7.9%
16
7.5%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share