Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE12

Number aged 6-12 years
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 151 60.2% 60.2% -.73
1 62 24.7% 84.9% .57
2 35 13.9% 98.8% 1.86
3 3 1.2% 100% 3.15

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 35.0%
7
21.1%
20
88.2%
75
95.9%
47
59.8%
149
1 25.0%
5
51.6%
49
7.1%
6
4.1%
2
24.9%
62
2 35.0%
7
25.3%
24
4.7%
4
0.0%
0
14.1%
35
3 5.0%
1
2.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
95
100.0%
85
100.0%
49

249


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
8
68.8%
22
60.7%
51
48.1%
50
57.5%
131
1 0.0%
0
15.6%
5
25.0%
21
32.7%
34
26.3%
60
2 0.0%
0
12.5%
4
14.3%
12
17.3%
18
14.9%
34
3 0.0%
0
3.1%
1
0.0%
0
1.9%
2
1.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
32
100.0%
84
100.0%
104

228


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 55.7%
39
67.4%
31
59.1%
75
80.0%
4
60.1%
149
1 34.3%
24
19.6%
9
22.8%
29
0.0%
0
25.0%
62
2 8.6%
6
13.0%
6
16.5%
21
20.0%
1
13.7%
34
3 1.4%
1
0.0%
0
1.6%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
70
100.0%
46
100.0%
127
100.0%
5

248


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
None 72.7%
16
74.1%
20
53.5%
38
72.4%
21
56.8%
46
61.3%
141
1 18.2%
4
11.1%
3
29.6%
21
13.8%
4
33.3%
27
25.7%
59
2 9.1%
2
14.8%
4
14.1%
10
13.8%
4
9.9%
8
12.2%
28
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
27
100.0%
71
100.0%
29
100.0%
81

230

Bookmark and Share