Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

Race: Black
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 672 98.4% 98.4% -.13
Checked 11 1.6% 100% 7.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.3%
41
99.3%
149
98.9%
270
97.6%
205
98.4%
665
Checked 4.7%
2
0.7%
1
1.1%
3
2.4%
5
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
94.3%
115
98.9%
267
99.6%
224
98.3%
621
Checked 0.0%
0
5.7%
7
1.1%
3
0.4%
1
1.7%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.2%
178
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9
98.4%
664
Checked 5.8%
11
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
53
96.2%
102
100.0%
166
95.5%
85
99.5%
201
98.4%
607
Checked 1.9%
1
3.8%
4
0.0%
0
4.5%
4
0.5%
1
1.6%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share