Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE3

Race: Indian or Alaska native
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 681 99.7% 99.7% -.06
Checked 2 .3% 100% 18.46

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
43
99.3%
149
99.6%
272
100.0%
210
99.7%
674
Checked 0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
99.3%
268
100.0%
225
99.7%
630
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
189
99.1%
116
99.7%
359
100.0%
9
99.7%
673
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
99.4%
165
100.0%
89
99.5%
201
99.7%
615
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share