Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_COL2

Do you attend college as an undergraduate now?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 673 98.5% 98.5% -.13
Checked 10 1.5% 100% 8.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.0%
40
98.7%
148
98.9%
270
99.5%
209
98.7%
667
Checked 7.0%
3
1.3%
2
1.1%
3
0.5%
1
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
99.2%
121
98.5%
266
98.7%
222
98.6%
623
Checked 6.7%
1
0.8%
1
1.5%
4
1.3%
3
1.4%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
188
99.1%
116
98.1%
353
100.0%
9
98.7%
666
Checked 0.5%
1
0.9%
1
1.9%
7
0.0%
0
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
53
95.3%
101
99.4%
165
100.0%
89
99.0%
200
98.5%
608
Checked 1.9%
1
4.7%
5
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
1.0%
2
1.5%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share