Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DEGREE2

[IF 'YES' TO ATTEND] What degree(s) did you receive? Master's degree
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 677 99.1% 99.1% -.1
Checked 6 .9% 100% 10.66

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
43
98.7%
148
99.3%
271
99.0%
208
99.1%
670
Checked 0.0%
0
1.3%
2
0.7%
2
1.0%
2
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
98.5%
266
99.1%
223
99.1%
626
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
4
0.9%
2
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
187
99.1%
116
99.2%
357
100.0%
9
99.1%
669
Checked 1.1%
2
0.9%
1
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
99.4%
165
100.0%
89
97.5%
197
99.0%
611
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
2.5%
5
1.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share