Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 - Presbyterian Colleges and Universities, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  2) Elders

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Elders 683 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210
100.0%
676
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
150
100.0%
273
100.0%
210

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225
100.0%
632
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
122
100.0%
270
100.0%
225

632


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9
100.0%
675
TOTAL 100.0%
189
100.0%
117
100.0%
360
100.0%
9

675


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202
100.0%
617
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
106
100.0%
166
100.0%
89
100.0%
202

617

Bookmark and Share