Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SURVEY

Survey form
  1) Paper
  2) Web

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Paper 357 50% 50% -1
Web 357 50% 100% 1

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Paper 52.4%
129
48.6%
227
49.9%
356
Web 47.6%
117
51.4%
240
50.1%
357
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Paper 28.4%
23
42.3%
52
48.5%
143
62.4%
123
87.5%
14
49.9%
355
Web 71.6%
58
57.7%
71
51.5%
152
37.6%
74
12.5%
2
50.1%
357
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Paper 47.7%
195
55.3%
89
50.0%
63
27.3%
3
49.5%
350
Web 52.3%
214
44.7%
72
50.0%
63
72.7%
8
50.5%
357
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Paper 52.4%
11
56.0%
94
44.0%
103
47.4%
81
53.7%
51
50.0%
7
49.4%
347
Web 47.6%
10
44.0%
74
56.0%
131
52.6%
90
46.3%
44
50.0%
7
50.6%
356
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share