Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ6NODEG

No other degree?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 458 64.1% 64.1% -.75
Checked 256 35.9% 100% 1.34

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 59.8%
147
66.4%
310
64.1%
457
Checked 40.2%
99
33.6%
157
35.9%
256
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 48.1%
39
57.7%
71
64.1%
189
74.6%
147
62.5%
10
64.0%
456
Checked 51.9%
42
42.3%
52
35.9%
106
25.4%
50
37.5%
6
36.0%
256
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 66.7%
273
59.6%
96
59.5%
75
72.7%
8
63.9%
452
Checked 33.3%
136
40.4%
65
40.5%
51
27.3%
3
36.1%
255
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 57.1%
12
54.2%
91
63.2%
148
71.3%
122
75.8%
72
50.0%
7
64.3%
452
Checked 42.9%
9
45.8%
77
36.8%
86
28.7%
49
24.2%
23
50.0%
7
35.7%
251
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share