Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ6MCE

Graduate degree: M.C.E.\M.R.E. degree?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 704 98.6% 98.6% -.12
Checked 10 1.4% 100% 8.36

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
244
98.3%
459
98.6%
703
Checked 0.8%
2
1.7%
8
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
97.6%
120
98.6%
291
99.0%
195
100.0%
16
98.6%
702
Checked 1.2%
1
2.4%
3
1.4%
4
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
403
98.8%
159
98.4%
124
100.0%
11
98.6%
697
Checked 1.5%
6
1.2%
2
1.6%
2
0.0%
0
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
99.4%
167
98.7%
231
99.4%
170
95.8%
91
100.0%
14
98.6%
693
Checked 4.8%
1
0.6%
1
1.3%
3
0.6%
1
4.2%
4
0.0%
0
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share