Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ6SCHMC

School awarding M.C.E./M.R.E. degree?
  1) Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)-affiliated school
  2) All other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)-affiliated school 5 50% 50% -.95
All other 5 50% 100% .95

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)-affiliated school 100.0%
2
37.5%
3
50.0%
5
All other 0.0%
0
62.5%
5
50.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
8

10


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)-affiliated school 100.0%
1
66.7%
2
25.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
5
All other 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
75.0%
3
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

10


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)-affiliated school 83.3%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
5
All other 16.7%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
50.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

10


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)-affiliated school 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
33.3%
1
100.0%
1
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
5
All other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
75.0%
3
0.00%
0
50.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

10

Bookmark and Share