Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ6MA

Graduate degree: M.A. degree?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 586 82.1% 82.1% -.47
Checked 128 17.9% 100% 2.14

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 76.0%
187
85.4%
399
82.2%
586
Checked 24.0%
59
14.6%
68
17.8%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 90.1%
73
80.5%
99
84.1%
248
76.6%
151
87.5%
14
82.2%
585
Checked 9.9%
8
19.5%
24
15.9%
47
23.4%
46
12.5%
2
17.8%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 79.2%
324
84.5%
136
87.3%
110
81.8%
9
81.9%
579
Checked 20.8%
85
15.5%
25
12.7%
16
18.2%
2
18.1%
128
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.7%
18
82.1%
138
83.3%
195
79.5%
136
81.1%
77
92.9%
13
82.1%
577
Checked 14.3%
3
17.9%
30
16.7%
39
20.5%
35
18.9%
18
7.1%
1
17.9%
126
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share