Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ6THM

Graduate degree: Th.M./S.T.M. degree?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 675 94.5% 94.5% -.24
Checked 39 5.5% 100% 4.16

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
240
93.1%
435
94.7%
675
Checked 2.4%
6
6.9%
32
5.3%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
78
95.1%
117
96.3%
284
92.9%
183
75.0%
12
94.7%
674
Checked 3.7%
3
4.9%
6
3.7%
11
7.1%
14
25.0%
4
5.3%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
385
95.0%
153
94.4%
119
100.0%
11
94.5%
668
Checked 5.9%
24
5.0%
8
5.6%
7
0.0%
0
5.5%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.7%
18
97.0%
163
93.2%
218
94.7%
162
96.8%
92
92.9%
13
94.7%
666
Checked 14.3%
3
3.0%
5
6.8%
16
5.3%
9
3.2%
3
7.1%
1
5.3%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share