Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ6DMIN

Graduate degree: D.Min. degree?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 548 76.8% 76.8% -.55
Checked 166 23.2% 100% 1.82

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 86.2%
212
71.7%
335
76.7%
547
Checked 13.8%
34
28.3%
132
23.3%
166
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
78
86.2%
106
71.9%
212
70.1%
138
75.0%
12
76.7%
546
Checked 3.7%
3
13.8%
17
28.1%
83
29.9%
59
25.0%
4
23.3%
166
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 77.5%
317
80.1%
129
71.4%
90
72.7%
8
76.9%
544
Checked 22.5%
92
19.9%
32
28.6%
36
27.3%
3
23.1%
163
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
85.7%
144
78.2%
183
69.0%
118
65.3%
62
78.6%
11
76.5%
538
Checked 4.8%
1
14.3%
24
21.8%
51
31.0%
53
34.7%
33
21.4%
3
23.5%
165
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share