Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ7STUD

Are you currently a student?
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 52 7.3% 7.3% -3.55
No 657 92.7% 100% .28

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 7.0%
17
7.5%
35
7.3%
52
No 93.0%
227
92.5%
429
92.7%
656
TOTAL 100.0%
244
100.0%
464

708


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Yes 9.9%
8
11.4%
14
8.9%
26
2.1%
4
0.0%
0
7.4%
52
No 90.1%
73
88.6%
109
91.1%
266
97.9%
191
100.0%
16
92.6%
655
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
292
100.0%
195
100.0%
16

707


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Yes 6.9%
28
7.5%
12
8.8%
11
9.1%
1
7.4%
52
No 93.1%
378
92.5%
149
91.2%
114
90.9%
10
92.6%
651
TOTAL 100.0%
406
100.0%
161
100.0%
125
100.0%
11

703


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Yes 9.5%
2
7.7%
13
9.8%
23
5.9%
10
2.1%
2
14.3%
2
7.4%
52
No 90.5%
19
92.3%
155
90.2%
211
94.1%
159
97.9%
92
85.7%
12
92.6%
648
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
169
100.0%
94
100.0%
14

700

Bookmark and Share