Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ8OTCON

Which category/ies below describes your current paid employment: other position in congregation (specify)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 696 97.5% 97.5% -.16
Checked 18 2.5% 100% 6.21

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
238
97.9%
457
97.5%
695
Checked 3.3%
8
2.1%
10
2.5%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
98.4%
121
97.3%
287
96.4%
190
100.0%
16
97.5%
694
Checked 1.2%
1
1.6%
2
2.7%
8
3.6%
7
0.0%
0
2.5%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
401
97.5%
157
96.8%
122
100.0%
11
97.7%
691
Checked 2.0%
8
2.5%
4
3.2%
4
0.0%
0
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
98.2%
165
99.1%
232
97.7%
167
94.7%
90
92.9%
13
97.7%
687
Checked 4.8%
1
1.8%
3
0.9%
2
2.3%
4
5.3%
5
7.1%
1
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share