Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ8UNEMP

Which category/ies below describes your current paid employment: unemployed?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 686 96.1% 96.1% -.2
Checked 28 3.9% 100% 4.95

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.5%
230
97.6%
456
96.2%
686
Checked 6.5%
16
2.4%
11
3.8%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
78
92.7%
114
96.9%
286
97.0%
191
100.0%
16
96.2%
685
Checked 3.7%
3
7.3%
9
3.1%
9
3.0%
6
0.0%
0
3.8%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.6%
391
95.7%
154
98.4%
124
90.9%
10
96.0%
679
Checked 4.4%
18
4.3%
7
1.6%
2
9.1%
1
4.0%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.7%
18
96.4%
162
98.3%
230
95.3%
163
95.8%
91
100.0%
14
96.4%
678
Checked 14.3%
3
3.6%
6
1.7%
4
4.7%
8
4.2%
4
0.0%
0
3.6%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share