Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ12COPA

What is the pastoral position(s) that you currently occupy in a congregation: co-pastor?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 695 97.3% 97.3% -.17
Checked 19 2.7% 100% 6.04

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
239
97.4%
455
97.3%
694
Checked 2.8%
7
2.6%
12
2.7%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
96.7%
119
95.9%
283
99.0%
195
100.0%
16
97.3%
693
Checked 1.2%
1
3.3%
4
4.1%
12
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
2.7%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 96.8%
396
98.1%
158
97.6%
123
100.0%
11
97.3%
688
Checked 3.2%
13
1.9%
3
2.4%
3
0.0%
0
2.7%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
99.4%
167
96.2%
225
97.7%
167
94.7%
90
100.0%
14
97.3%
684
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
3.8%
9
2.3%
4
5.3%
5
0.0%
0
2.7%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share