Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ12OTHR

What is the pastoral position(s) that you currently occupy in a congregation: other?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 685 95.9% 95.9% -.21
Checked 29 4.1% 100% 4.84

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.1%
229
97.4%
455
95.9%
684
Checked 6.9%
17
2.6%
12
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
78
95.9%
118
96.6%
285
95.9%
189
87.5%
14
96.1%
684
Checked 3.7%
3
4.1%
5
3.4%
10
4.1%
8
12.5%
2
3.9%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.1%
389
95.7%
154
99.2%
125
90.9%
10
95.9%
678
Checked 4.9%
20
4.3%
7
0.8%
1
9.1%
1
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
96.4%
162
97.4%
228
93.6%
160
96.8%
92
85.7%
12
95.9%
674
Checked 4.8%
1
3.6%
6
2.6%
6
6.4%
11
3.2%
3
14.3%
2
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share