Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ13SEDU

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have: faculty/staff at another educational institution (college, university, high school, etc.)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 676 94.7% 94.7% -.24
Checked 38 5.3% 100% 4.21

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
232
94.9%
443
94.7%
675
Checked 5.7%
14
5.1%
24
5.3%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 95.1%
77
93.5%
115
94.6%
279
94.9%
187
100.0%
16
94.7%
674
Checked 4.9%
4
6.5%
8
5.4%
16
5.1%
10
0.0%
0
5.3%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.4%
390
93.2%
150
94.4%
119
100.0%
11
94.8%
670
Checked 4.6%
19
6.8%
11
5.6%
7
0.0%
0
5.2%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
96.4%
162
96.6%
226
93.0%
159
91.6%
87
85.7%
12
94.7%
666
Checked 4.8%
1
3.6%
6
3.4%
8
7.0%
12
8.4%
8
14.3%
2
5.3%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share