Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ13OCHA

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have: other chaplain?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 694 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Checked 20 2.8% 100% 5.89

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
232
98.7%
461
97.2%
693
Checked 5.7%
14
1.3%
6
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
79
95.9%
118
98.0%
289
97.0%
191
93.8%
15
97.2%
692
Checked 2.5%
2
4.1%
5
2.0%
6
3.0%
6
6.3%
1
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 96.8%
396
98.1%
158
98.4%
124
81.8%
9
97.2%
687
Checked 3.2%
13
1.9%
3
1.6%
2
18.2%
2
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
97.0%
163
97.9%
229
97.7%
167
96.8%
92
92.9%
13
97.4%
685
Checked 0.0%
0
3.0%
5
2.1%
5
2.3%
4
3.2%
3
7.1%
1
2.6%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share