Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ13GOVT

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have: national staff or middle governing body staff?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 690 96.6% 96.6% -.19
Checked 24 3.4% 100% 5.37

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
237
96.8%
452
96.6%
689
Checked 3.7%
9
3.2%
15
3.4%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
97.6%
120
95.6%
282
96.4%
190
100.0%
16
96.6%
688
Checked 1.2%
1
2.4%
3
4.4%
13
3.6%
7
0.0%
0
3.4%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
392
97.5%
157
97.6%
123
100.0%
11
96.6%
683
Checked 4.2%
17
2.5%
4
2.4%
3
0.0%
0
3.4%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
98.2%
165
98.7%
231
94.2%
161
92.6%
88
92.9%
13
96.6%
679
Checked 0.0%
0
1.8%
3
1.3%
3
5.8%
10
7.4%
7
7.1%
1
3.4%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share