Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ13OCHU

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have: other employment with a religious organization (specify)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 694 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Checked 20 2.8% 100% 5.89

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
238
97.4%
455
97.2%
693
Checked 3.3%
8
2.6%
12
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
78
95.9%
118
99.0%
292
95.4%
188
100.0%
16
97.2%
692
Checked 3.7%
3
4.1%
5
1.0%
3
4.6%
9
0.0%
0
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
399
95.0%
153
98.4%
124
100.0%
11
97.2%
687
Checked 2.4%
10
5.0%
8
1.6%
2
0.0%
0
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
97.6%
164
97.9%
229
95.9%
164
96.8%
92
100.0%
14
97.3%
684
Checked 0.0%
0
2.4%
4
2.1%
5
4.1%
7
3.2%
3
0.0%
0
2.7%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share