Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ13ALLO

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have: all other (including secular) employment (specify)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 674 94.4% 94.4% -.24
Checked 40 5.6% 100% 4.1

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
232
94.4%
441
94.4%
673
Checked 5.7%
14
5.6%
26
5.6%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
76
91.1%
112
95.9%
283
94.9%
187
87.5%
14
94.4%
672
Checked 6.2%
5
8.9%
11
4.1%
12
5.1%
10
12.5%
2
5.6%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
385
93.2%
150
97.6%
123
100.0%
11
94.6%
669
Checked 5.9%
24
6.8%
11
2.4%
3
0.0%
0
5.4%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 90.5%
19
94.6%
159
98.3%
230
92.4%
158
93.7%
89
71.4%
10
94.6%
665
Checked 9.5%
2
5.4%
9
1.7%
4
7.6%
13
6.3%
6
28.6%
4
5.4%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share